PDA

View Full Version : Tool Free number not working



Sasha_K
08-29-2007, 14:31
Hey guys,

Just an FYI - When I call your tool free number, it tells me that 'the number is not in service any more or has been disconnected'.

I wonder if anyone else can call to confirm this.

Cheers

WV Diver
08-29-2007, 14:38
Just called, its works for me and I think you mean toll. Maybe it is a Canada thing.

Sasha_K
08-29-2007, 14:42
Sorry for the typo :-)

Tried a few times, keep getting the same message - not sure if it is a Canada thing

WV Diver
08-29-2007, 14:43
Sorry for the typo :-)

Tried a few times, keep getting the same message - not sure if it is a Canada thing
I spoke to Will, he didn't know of any problems.

WV Diver
08-29-2007, 14:45
http://www.scubatoys.com/store/sb/askphone.jpg (http://www.scubatoys.com/store/joelarry/comments.asp) http://www.scubatoys.com/toyslogo3.gif (http://www.scubatoys.com/)
http://www.scubatoys.com/pics/aniphone.gif

Is this the number you called? I don't know about Canada but you to dial 1 then this number to get through in the US.

Sasha_K
08-29-2007, 14:48
Yes that is the number, and yes I dialed 1 first. I called the other number too, and spoke to Will as well (I think).

WV Diver
08-29-2007, 14:49
Yes that is the number, and yes I dialed 1 first. I called the other number too, and spoke to Will as well (I think).
So you got through, what did Will say?

greyzen
08-29-2007, 14:58
might be the international switch

Sasha_K
08-29-2007, 15:16
I called 2nd time...He said that it unfortunately doesnt work for Canada...got my questions answered though, and got my order placed (most importantly :-) )